STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. P.J.M. (16-01-0064, CUMBERLAND COUNTY AND STATEWIDE) (RECORD IMPOUNDED)
[…] At the sentencing hearing, the trial court merged the third degree endangering the welfare of a child conviction with the first degree aggravated sexual assault and sentenced defendant to a term of sixteen years, with an eighty- five percent period of parole ineligibility and five years of parole supervision as required by the No Early Release Act (NERA), N.J.S.A. 2C:43-7.1. 2 N.J.S.A. 2C:24-4(a)(1) provides: Any person having a legal duty for the care of a child or who has assumed responsibility for the ...

Original document
Source: All recent Immigration Decisions In All the U.S. Courts of Appeals